Classroom Information Spring 2023

 

Course Time Sending Room Receiving Room
BCS Elementary TWF 10:10-11:25am

T DL2

W DL1

F DL2

Yale Dow B13

BCS Intermediate TWF 11:40am-12:55pm TF Columbia DL1
W Columbia DL4

Cornell G24C

Yale Dow B13

Bengali Elementary M 4:45-6:25pm
F 3:30pm-5:10pm
Cornell G24B Yale Dow B07
Bengali Advanced TTh 12:30-1:45pm Cornell G24B Columbia DL4
Burmese Elementary TBA Cornell Rockefeller Hall
Classical Tibetan Elementary MW 4:10-6:00pm Columbia DL1 Cornell G12
Classical Tibetan Intermediate MW 1:10-3:00pm Columbia 352A IAB
Classical Tibetan Advanced / Literary Tibetan TR 12:10-2:00pm Columbia 352A IAB
Czech Elementary TThF 10:12:30-11:30am Columbia DL1 Cornell G12
Yale Dow 420
Czech Intermediate TThF 11:40am-12:55pm 401 Hamilton
Dutch Elementary TTh 2:10-4:00pm Columbia DL2

Cornell G24B

Yale Dow 420

Dutch Intermediate MW 4:10-6:00pm Columbia 253 IAB
Dutch Advanced MW 1:15-2:30pm Columbia DL1 Cornell G12
17th Century Dutch Texts T 10:30-11:45am Columbia DL5
Finnish Elementary TTh 5:10-7:00pm Columbia DL1

Cornell G12

Yale Dow 420

Hungarian Elementary TTh 9:10am-11:00am Columbia DL3

Cornell G24C

Yale B11

Hungarian Intermediate TTh 12:10-2:00pm 518 Hamilton Hall
Indonesian Advanced TTh 8:00-9:15am 306 Rockefeller Hall
Khmer Elementary M 11:00am-12:10pm
TTh 11:00am-12:05pm
Cornell G24A Columbia DL3
Khmer Intermediate TBA Rockefeller Hall
Modern Tibetan 1st Year

MTWTh

12:10-1:00pm

Columbia DL1 Yale Dow 420
Modern Tibetan 2nd Year MW 2:40-3:55pm Columbia DL4
Modern Tibetan 3rd Year TTh 10:10-11:25am 408 Hamilton Hall

 

 

Nepali Elementary MTWTh 9:40-10:55am
339 Rockefeller Hall
Nepali Intermediate MW 11:25am-12:40pm
339 Rockefeller Hall
Nepali Advanced TTh 11:25am-12:40pm 339 Rockefeller Hall
Punjabi Elementary MW 6:10-8:00pm Columbia DL2

Cornell G24A

Yale Dow B07

Punjabi Intermediate MW 4:10-6:00pm Columbia DL3

Cornell G24A

Yale Dow B13

Sinhala Elementary TW 1:10pm-2:00pm
Th 4:10pm-5:00pm
F 11:10am-12:00pm
T Cornell G12
WTHF G24B
T DL1
W DL4
Th DL1
F DL3
Sinhala Intermediate TBA Rockefeller Hall  –
Literary Sinhala TBA Rockefeller Hall
Swedish Elementary MW 10:10am-12:00pm Columbia DL2

Cornell G12

Yale Dow 420

Tamil Elementary MTWTh 1:10-2:00pm Columbia DL2 Cornell G24A
Ukrainian Elementary MWTh 11:40am-12:55pm MTh Columbia DL1 Cornell G24A
Ukrainian Intermediate MWTh 10:10-11:25am Fairchild Bldg
Ukrainian Advanced MW 2:40-3:55pm Hamilton Hall

 –

 

Wolof Elementary MTWTh 1:10-2:00pm Columbia DL3

 

Cornell G24C

 

Wolof Intermediate MW 2:10-4:00pm Columbia DL3

Cornell G24C

Yale Dow B07

Wolof Advanced TTh 2:10-4:00pm Columbia DL3
Yoruba Elementary

MTWTh

10:10-11:00am

Cornell G24B Columbia DL4
Yoruba Intermediate MTWTh 9:05-9:55am Cornell G24B Columbia DL4
Yoruba Advanced TTh 7:30-9:25pm Cornell G24B
Zulu Elementary MTWThF 11:35am-12:25pm Yale Luce 013 Columbia DL3
Zulu Intermediate MTWThF 9:25am-10:12:29am Yale Luce 013 Columbia DL1

 

Click here to download a one-page overview of the 3-site schedule.