Classroom Information Fall 2022

 

Course Time Sending Room Receiving Room
BCS Elementary TWF 10:10-11:25am

T DL2

W DL1

F DL2

Cornell G24C

Yale Dow B13

BCS Intermediate TWF 11:40am-12:55pm TF Columbia DL1
W Columbia DL4

Cornell G24C

Yale Dow B13

Bengali Elementary MT 5:00-6:15pm
Th 5:15-6:05pm
Cornell G24B Yale Dow B07
Bengali Advanced TTh 12:00-1:15pm Cornell G24B

T Columbia DL1

Th Columbia DL4

Burmese Elementary MTWTh
5:00-5:50pm
Cornell Rockefeller Hall
Classical Tibetan Elementary MW 4:10-6:00pm Columbia DL1 Cornell G12
Classical Tibetan Intermediate MW 1:10-3:00 Columbia 352A IAB
Classical Tibetan Advanced / Literary Tibetan TR 12:10-2:00pm Columbia 352A IAB
Czech Elementary TThF 10:12:30-11:30am Columbia DL1 Yale Dow 420
Czech Intermediate TThF 11:40am-12:55pm 401 Hamilton
Dutch Elementary TTh 2:10-4:00pm Columbia DL2

Cornell G24B

Yale Dow 420

Dutch Intermediate MW 4:10-6:00pm Columbia DL2

Cornell G24C

Yale Dow 420

Dutch Advanced MW 1:15-2:30pm 205 Deutches Haus
Finnish Elementary TTh 5:10-7:00pm Columbia DL1

Cornell G12

Yale Dow 420

Hungarian Elementary TTh 9:10am-11:00am Columbia DL3

T Cornell G12
Th G24C

 

Yale B11

Hungarian Intermediate TTh 12:10pm-2:00pm 406 Hamilton
Hungarian Advanced TTh 4:10pm-5:25pm Columbia DL2 Cornell G24C
Indonesian Advanced T 4:00-5:30pm
Th 4:30-5:30pm
Rockefeller Hall
Khmer Elementary M 10:05am-10:55am
W 9:55-11:10
Th 9:55-11:10
Cornell G24A

M DL3

W DL3

Th DL5

Khmer Intermediate MWTh 1:30-2:20pm

MW G24B

Th G12

Yale B-07
Modern Tibetan 1st Year

MTWTh

12:10-1:00pm

Columbia DL1 Yale Dow 420
Modern Tibetan 2nd Year

M 2:40-3:55pm

W 4:10-5:25pm

Columbia DL4

Modern Tibetan 3rd Year TTh 10:10-11:25am DL5

 

 

Nepali Elementary MTWTh 9:40-10:55 Rockefeller Hall
Nepali Intermediate MW 11:25am-12:40pm Rockefeller Hall
Nepali Advanced TTh 11:25am-12:40pm Rockefeller Hall
Punjabi Elementary MW 6:10-8:00pm Columbia DL2

Cornell G24A

Yale Dow B07

Punjabi Intermediate MW 4:10-6:00pm Columbia DL3

Cornell G24A

Yale Dow B13

Sinhala Elementary M 3:10-4:00pm
T 1:10-2:00pm
W 2:30-3:20pm
Th 10:10-11:00am
MW Cornell G24A
TTh Cornell G12
M DL2
T DL1
W DL4
Th  DL6
Sinhala Intermediate TBA Rockefeller Hall  –
Literary Sinhala TBA Rockefeller Hall
Swedish Elementary MW 10:10am-12:00pm Columbia DL2

Cornell G12

Yale Dow 420

Tamil Section 1 MTWTh 1:10-2:00pm Columbia DL2 Cornell G24A
Tamil Section 2 MTWTh 2:30-3:20pm Columbia DL1

MW Cornell G12

TTh Cornell G24A

Yale Dow B07

Ukrainian Elementary MWTh 11:40am-12:55pm Columbia DL1 Cornell G24A
Ukrainian Intermediate MWTh 10:10-11:25am Lewisohn Hall
Ukrainian Advanced MW 2:40-3:55pm Lewisohn Hall

 –

 

Wolof Elementary MTWTh 1:10-2:00pm Columbia DL3

 

Cornell G24C

 

Wolof Intermediate MW 2:10-4:00pm Columbia DL3

Cornell G24C

Yale Dow 420

Wolof Advanced TTh 2:10-4:00pm Columbia DL3
Yiddish Intermediate M 11:30am-12:20pm
T-F 9:25-10:15am
Yale B-07 Connector Room A
Yoruba Elementary

MTWTh

10:10-11:00am

Cornell G24B Columbia DL4
Yoruba Intermediate MTWTh 9:05-9:55am Cornell G24B Columbia DL4
Yoruba Advanced MW 7:30-9:25pm G24B
Zulu Elementary MTWThF 11:35am-12:25pm Yale Luce 013 Columbia DL3
Zulu Intermediate MTWThF 9:25am-10:12:29am Yale Luce 013 Columbia DL1
Zulu Advanced MW 1:00-2:15pm Yale Luce 013

 

Click here to download a one-page overview of the 3-site schedule.